STIRLING TIMETABLE

MONDAY

GRANDE STUDIO

MONDAY

PETITE STUDIO

1615-1715         P3-6 Junior Performance Group*               

1730-1930       P7+ Mid Performance Group*                   

                       

1930-2000       P7+  Pointe &Pre Pointe                                                              

2000-2100       Intermediate Foundation Ballet*                                   

 

1545-1630           P3-7  DC Boyz                                       

                      

1645-1730           Intermediate Modern                     

*Performance Group and Intermediate Foundation Ballet are Invite Only Classes.

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

GRANDE STUDIO

PETITE STUDIO

1545-1645       P2/3 Primary Ballet/Tap

1700-1745         S1/2  G3 Ballet       

1745-1830        S1/2/3  G4 Modern     

1830-1915          S1/2/3  G3 Tap            

 

1915-2000        S3  G4 Ballet

 

2015-2100         18+  Adult Tap TBC

1545-1635      Pre-School  and P1 Ballet/Tap

1645-1900       P7    CORE - G3 Ballet, G2 Tap & G3 Modern

 

1930-2015        18+     Ballet Barre  TBC

2015-2100       18+      Adult Tap TBC

*Grade 3 Ballet must also do the Core subjects of Ballet/Modern/Tap ** Commence date for adult classes still to be confirmed

WEDNESDAY

GRANDE STUDIO

WEDNESDAY

PETITE STUDIO

0945-1015       18mths-2½   Baby Boogies

1030-1110          2½- 4½   Tots Dance

1600-1700        P2   Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap

1715-1900         P5  CORE - G1 Ballet, Grade 1 Tap & G2 Modern

1915-2000        S2+  G4 Ballet Exam Coaching

2000-2100      Intermediate Foundation Ballet

1545-1645    P1    Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap

1700-1845     P4   CORE - G1 Ballet, Primary Tap & G1 Modern

1915-2000    P7-S2   G3 Ballet Exam Coaching

*From January 2021 we would expect all G2/3/4 Ballet pupils wishing to do exams to do 2 ballet classes per week.

THURSDAY

GRANDE STUDIO

THURSDAY

PETITE STUDIO

1545-1715   P5      Fusion  (Acro/Street/Lyrical)

1730-1915   P6/7   Fusion (Acro/Street/Lyrical)

1930-2115     S1+   Fusion (Acro/Street/Lyrical)

THURSDAY

1545-1645  P1&2 Fusion  (Acro/Street/Lyrical)

1700-1830   P3&4  Fusion  (Acro/Street/Lyrical)

FRIDAY

GRANDE STUDIO

FRIDAY

PETITE STUDIO

1600-1645     P1-3  Stage & Song

1700-1800   P4-6  Stage & Song 

1810-1930   P7-S2  Stage & Song 

1945-2045  G3 Ballet, Tap & Modern 

        (Reserved for Callander pupils only)

0945-1015     18mths-2½   Baby Boogies

1030-1110        2½-4   Tots Dance

1615-1715     G1 Ballet, Tap & Modern 

   (Reserved for Callander pupils only)

1730-1830    G2 Ballet, Tap & Modern 

     (Reserved for Callander pupils only)       

1845-1945     G4 Ballet, Tap & Modern 

   (Reserved for Callander pupils only)

  *Please book in for these classes based on your child’s ballet grade

GRANDE STUDIO

GRANDE STUDIO

SATURDAY

GRANDE STUDIO

PETITE STUDIO

PETITE STUDIO

SATURDAY

PETITE STUDIO

0855-0945    (Age 3½ - 4½)  Pre-school Year Ballet/Tap

1000-1100   P2   Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap

1115-1215   P1  Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap

1230-1415   P4/5  CORE - G1 Ballet, Tap & Modern

1430-1630  P6   CORE -G2 Ballet, G1 Tap & G2 Modern

0900-0940    (Age 2½-3½) Tots Dance

0950-1040     (Age 3½ - 4½)  Pre-School Year Ballet/Tap

1100-1200      P1   Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap

1215-1345   P3  CORE -Primary Ballet/Tap/Modern

1400-1615   P7-S2   CORE -G3 Ballet, G2 Tap & G3 Modern

SIGN UP TO OUR MAILING LIST

KEEP UP TO DATE

DC Stirling Studios

158 Drip Road

Stirling

FK8 1RR

Callander Kirk Hall 

South Church Street 

Callander 

FK17 8EG

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2020 THE DANCE CONNECTION. DESIGN BY GRO COMMERCE